Header
Text here
1st
silks
Alfareeq (IRE) 4, gr g 8-13 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 7) Rated 99
Dark Angel (IRE) - Urjuwaan (GB)(Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Co Ltd

SP 25/1

M Al Mheiri
A Fresu
2nd
0.75L
silks
Seniority (GB) 7, ch g 8-9 (Nasir Askar)
(Drawn 10)bl6 Rated 93
Dubawi (IRE) - Anna Palariva (IRE)(Caerleon (USA))
Breeder - Darley

SP 16/1

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
3rd
2L
silks
Gabr (GB) 6, ch g 8-13 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 13) Rated 95
Intello (GER) - Spacious (GB)(Nayef (USA))
Breeder - Cheveley Park Stud Ltd

SP 14/1

D Watson
A de Vries
4th
2.5L
silks
Nayslayer (IRE) 5, b g 8-13 (Bahrain Racing Team)
(Drawn 9)vs9 Rated 96
No Nay Never (USA) - Elaflaak (USA)(Gulch (USA))
Breeder - Lynch Bages Ltd & Rhinestone Bloodstock

SP 50/1

J Ramadhan
B Pinheiro
5th
nk
silks
Ajwad (GB) 8, b h 8-13 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 14) Rated 98
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) - Afrodita (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Litex Commerce

SP 25/1

R Bouresly
J Rosales
6th
0.5L
silks
Velorum (IRE) 5, b g 9-2 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 3) Rated 103
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Lily's Angel (IRE)(Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder - Phillistown House Ltd

SP 8/11fav

Charlie Appleby
R Mullen
7th
2L
silks
Moqtarreb (GB) 5, b g 9-3 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 5) Rated 105
Kingman (GB) - Elshaadin (GB)(Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Co Ltd

SP 20/1

A Al Rayhi
A Al Balushi
8th
1L
silks
Lucius Tiberius (IRE) 6, b g 9-2 (Sayed Hashish & Mrs Hana Refai)
(Drawn 6)ts+ Rated 102
Camelot (GB) - Keegsquaw (IRE)(Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder - Ecurie Peregrine SAS

SP 33/1

M Hussain
R Curatolo
9th
1.5L
silks
Mailshot (USA) 7, ch g 8-13 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 4)vs2 Rated 95
Hard Spun (USA) - Newsreel (IRE)(A P Indy (USA))
Breeder - Darley

SP 33/1

S Ghadayer
R Ffrench
10th
5.25L
silks
Mukalal (GB) 7, b g 9-2 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 16) Rated 100
Mawatheeq (USA) - Misdaqeya (GB)(Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Co Ltd

SP 33/1

E Charpy
F Veron
11th
2.5L
silks
Royal Dornoch (IRE) 4, b c 9-6 (Abdulwahhab Misbah Rajab Altireeki)
(Drawn 15)ts5 Rated 108
Gleneagles (IRE) - Bridal Dance (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Barronstown Stud

SP 14/1

M Al Mheiri
M Holmberg
12th
1.75L
silks
Mordin (IRE) 7, b g 9-2 (Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah)
(Drawn 11)ts2cp+ Rated 104
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Bryanstown (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Bernard Cooke

SP 20/1

S Ghadayer
X Ziani
13th
16L
silks
Hakeem (GB) 7, b g 9-2 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 8)ts8 Rated 100
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Khazeena (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Company Limited

SP 9/1

A Al Rayhi
S Paiva
14th
0.75L
silks
Vale Of Kent (IRE) 6, b g 9-2 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 2) Rated 102
Kodiac (GB) - Red Vale (IRE)(Halling (USA))
Breeder - Stock Vale Ltd

SP 33/1

S Ghadayer
J Santiago
15th
12L
silks
Famous Wolf (FR) 5, b g 8-13 (Ali Haddad)
(Drawn 12) Rated 99
Kendargent (FR) - More Than Famous (FR)(More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder - Jean-Philippe Dubois

SP 80/1

A Harmash
Fernando Jara
unplaced
silks
Mount Pelion (IRE) 6, ch g 8-13 (Sky Racing)
(Drawn 1) Rated 98
Raven's Pass (USA) - Sundrop (JPN)(Sunday Silence (USA))
Breeder - Godolphin Management Cie Ltd

SP 8/1

D Watson
S Hitchcott
Off 5.26
Time 1m. 35.82 secs
CSF- AED371.67.

Latest News