18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
El Guerrouj (JPN) 5, b m 9-0 (Yujiro Inutsuka)
(Drawn 9)
Duramente (JPN) - Pluja (ARG)(Sidney's Candy (USA))
Breeder - Hamamoto Bokujo

SP 11/4

Koichi Ishizaka
Yusuke Fujioka
2nd
nk
silks
Kaseno Mio (JPN) 4, b f 8-7 (Susumu Hirakawa)
(Drawn 3)
Asia Express (USA) - Lady Soldier (JPN)(Mayano Top Gun (JPN))
Breeder - Suzaki Bokujo

SP 11/4

H Nakao
Kanta Taguchi
3rd
hd
silks
Ichinen A Gumi (JPN) 5, b m 8-9 (Akira Fujimoto)
(Drawn 4)
Poison Black (JPN) - Amano Brownie (JPN)(Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder - Maeda Bokujo

SP 25/1

Taiki Chaki
Fuma Matsuwaka
4th
2.5L
silks
Keiai Anira (JPN) 4, b m 9-0 (Keiai Stallion Co Ltd)
(Drawn 15)
Pyro (USA) - Princess Kinau (JPN)(King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder - Satake Farm Ltd

SP 5/2fav

Tatsuya Yoshioka
Katsuma Sameshima
5th
0.75L
silks
Epic Joy (JPN) 5, b f 8-5 (North Hills Co Ltd)
(Drawn 11)
Drefong (USA) - Always Love (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Doi Bokujo

SP 10/1

Koshiro Take
Taisei Danno
6th
0.75L
silks
August (JPN) 5, b m 8-9 (Get Next Co Ltd)
(Drawn 6)
Lord Kanaloa (JPN) - Queen's Barn (JPN)(Special Week (JPN))
Breeder - Suzaki Bokujo

SP 28/1

Makoto Saito
Arata Saito
7th
2.5L
silks
Fortuneteller (JPN) 5, b m 8-11 (North Hills Co Ltd)
(Drawn 5)
Sinister Minister (USA) - Climbing Rose (JPN)(Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder - North Hills Co,. Ltd.

SP 12/1

Tamio Hamada
Atsuya Nishimura
8th
nose
silks
Flap Cygnus (JPN) 5, b m 8-9 (Teruya Yoshida)
(Drawn 12)
Lohengrin (JPN) - Uraraka (JPN)(Wild Rush (USA))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

SP 50/1

Teruhiko Chida
Akatsuki Tomita
9th
nk
silks
In His Eyes (USA) 4, b f 8-5 (Yoshimasa Ema)
(Drawn 16)
Race Day (USA) - Lee Ann W (USA)(Mr Greeley (USA))
Breeder - Kings And Queens Farm

SP 28/1

Yoshito Yahagi
Hideaki Miyuki
10th
nk
silks
Scipio (JPN) 6, b m 8-9 (Kanayama Holdings Co Ltd)
(Drawn 2)
Matsurida Gogh (JPN) - Praetorian (JPN)(King Halo (JPN))
Breeder - Hoyo Farm

SP 22/1

Tamio Hamada
Kenichi Ikezoe
11th
2.5L
silks
Blue Spirit (UNR) 6, b m 9-0 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 1)
- (Alzao (USA))
Breeder - Deerpark Stud & Irish National Stud

SP 50/1

Takaki Iwato
Ryuji Wada
12th
nk
silks
Fervente (JPN) 4, b m 8-11 (Royal Park)
(Drawn 14)
Danon Ballade (JPN) - Origin Fast (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder - Hidaka Taiyo Bokujo

SP 5/1

Toru Miya
Suguru Hamanaka
13th
2L
silks
Bi Eye (JPN) 7, b f 8-5 (Yoshihisa Soejima)
(Drawn 7)
Meisho Bowler (JPN) - Beauty Eye (JPN)(Ammirare (JPN))
Breeder - Seiji Torii

SP 100/1

Shogo Hatabata
Haruhiko Kawasu
14th
nose
silks
Taiki Force (JPN) 6, b m 8-7 (Taiki Farm Co Ltd)
(Drawn 10)
Spielberg (JPN) - Ashbery (JPN)(Any Given Saturday (USA))
Breeder - Victory Horse Ranch Inc.

SP 125/1

Mitsunori Makiura
Yuji Hishida
15th
3.5L
silks
Yodono Victory (JPN) 10, b m 8-5 (Seiichi Umihara)
(Drawn 8)
Kurofune (USA) - Queen Marusa (JPN)(Stay Gold (JPN))
Breeder - Hayashi Nojo

SP 80/1

Daiki Yajima
Yuichi Kitamura
16th
2L
silks
Smart Raptor (JPN) 5, b m 8-9 (Toru Okawa)
(Drawn 13)
King Kamehameha (JPN) - Shonan Act (JPN)(French Deputy (USA))
Breeder - Kuwata Bokujo

SP 33/1

Masato Nishizono
Manabu Sakai
Off 7.30
CSF- ¥11.91.