18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Blue Rose Cen (IRE) 2, b f 8-11 (Yeguada Centurion Slu)
(Drawn 5)
Churchill (IRE) - Queen Blossom (IRE)(Jeremy (USA))
Breeder - Yeguada Centurion Slu

(Morning price: 13/2 7/1 8/1 15/2 8/1 15/2 7/1 6/1 11/2 9/2)

Chr Head
A Lemaitre
Tote Win €5.70 Place €2.20
2nd
5L
silks
Gan Teorainn (IRE) 2, ch f 8-11 (Ennistown Stud)
(Drawn 1)vs1 Rated 99
Saxon Warrior (JPN) - Dance Troupe (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Ennistown Stud

(Morning price: 33/1 28/1 33/1 40/1)

J S Bolger
K J Manning
Place €8.50
3rd
shd
silks
Never Ending Story (IRE) 2, b f 8-11 (Mrs J Magnier,M Tabor,D Smith,Westerberg)
(Drawn 2) Rated 102
Dubawi (IRE) - Athena (IRE)(Camelot (GB))
Breeder - Coolmore

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 9/2 5/1 9/2 11/2 6/1)

A P O'Brien
R L Moore
Place €2.70
4th
shd
silks
Start Me Up (FR) 2, b f 8-11 (Ecurie Griezmann)
(Drawn 8)
Pastorius (GER) - Sing Hallelujah (GER)(Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder - Mr Mario Hofer

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 28/1 25/1 22/1 20/1 28/1)

P Decouz
S Pasquier
5th
1.25L
silks
Breege (GB) 2, ch f 8-11 (Chasemore Farm Llp)
(Drawn 9) Rated 100
Starspangledbanner (AUS) - Wowcha (IRE)(Zoffany (IRE))
Breeder - Chasemore Farm Llp

(Morning price: 12/1 11/1 12/1 14/1 16/1 18/1 20/1 18/1 14/1 16/1)

J J Quinn
J Hart
6th
nk
silks
Ardent (USA) 2, b f 8-11 (Suc K Abdullah)
(Drawn 10)
Frankel (GB) - Emollient (USA)(Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms Inc

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 12/1 10/1 9/1 7/1 6/1)

A Fabre
M Barzalona
7th
nk
silks
Aspen Grove (IRE) 2, b f 8-11 (C Bernick)
(Drawn 6)
Justify (USA) - Data Dependent (USA)(More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder - Glen Hill Farm

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 14/1 16/1 18/1 16/1 22/1 28/1)

J A Stack
J P Spencer
8th
nk
silks
Shalromy (FR) 2, b f 8-11 (Sl Family Racing)
(Drawn 11)
Shalaa (IRE) - Vegas Valentine (FR)(Lope De Vega (IRE))
Breeder - Mr Frederic Bianco

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 16/1 18/1 20/1 18/1 20/1 25/1 28/1)

C Ferland
C Soumillon
9th
1L
silks
Dandy Alys (IRE) 2, b f 8-11 (The Sunshine Partnership & Partner)
(Drawn 4) Rated 95
Dandy Man (IRE) - Alyssum (IRE)(New Approach (IRE))
Breeder - Lodge Park Stud

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1 20/1 22/1 25/1 28/1 25/1 20/1 16/1)
SP 33/1

Ralph Beckett
Rob Hornby
10th
4.5L
silks
Wed (FR) 2, ba f 8-11 (M Al Shahi)
(Drawn 12)
Profitable (IRE) - Eaton Street (GB)(Discreet Cat (USA))
Breeder - Medya Sarl

(Morning price: 7/2 4/1 9/2 5/1 13/2)

M Guarnieri
C Demuro
11th
hd
silks
Habana (GER) 2, b f 8-11 (Gestut Fahrhof)
(Drawn 3)
Kingman (GER) - Hargeisa (GER)(Speightstown (USA))
Breeder - Gestut Fahrhof

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 11/1 10/1 8/1 7/1 13/2 6/1 13/2 6/1 13/2)

Andreas Wohler
E Pedroza
12th
6.5L
silks
Kelina (IRE) 2, b f 8-11 (Wertheimer & Frere)
(Drawn 7)
Frankel (GB) - Incahoots (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Wertheimer & Frere

(Morning price: 11/4 3/1 10/3 7/2 4/1 7/2)

C Laffon-Parias
M Guyon

Time 1m. 40.45 secs
Tote Trifecta- €148.40.


2021 Zellie 2 8-11 Oisin Murphy 39/10 (A Fabre) (Drawn 4)