Going - Yielding. 

1st
silks
Rose Milan (IRE) 11-11

Milan (GB) - Native Country (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - Mark Walsh

SP 5/4fav

Michael Winters
M C O'Donovan
loading past form
mid-div, 5th halfway, progress before 5out, went 3l 2nd before 3out, effort in 2nd after 2out until disputed last, rallied well flat
1st
silks
Fashion Nova (IRE) 11-11

Flemensfirth (USA) - Fashion's Worth (IRE)(Great Palm (USA))
Breeder - Mr S. Wafer

SP 4/1

Donnchadh Doyle
R James
loading past form
chased leader, 2nd halfway, progress to lead well before 5out, 3l advantage before 3out, wo aft 2out until joined at last, rallied well flat
3rd
4L
silks
Little Mo (IRE) 11-11

Stowaway (GB) - What A Princess (IRE)(Alderbrook (GB))
Breeder - Peter and Ann Downes

SP 8/1

Maike Magnussen
J C Barry
loading past form
rear of mid-div, 7th halfway, progress to 4th before 3out, not go with front pair in fair 3rd after 2out, kept on flat
4th
6L
silks
Pay The Woman (IRE) 11-6

Doyen (IRE) - Mono Dame (IRE)(Luso (GB))
Breeder - Mrs Concepta Lillis

SP 6/1

Anthony G Costello
T Costello
loading past form
waited with in rear, 8th halfway, progress to 5th before 3out, went fair 4th after 2out, kept on flat
5th
5L
silks
Lilly Mon May (IRE) 11-11

Getaway (GER) - Longer Lashes (IRE)(Oscar (IRE))
Breeder - John O'Brien

SP 5/1

Norman Lee
J W Hannon
loading past form
prominent, 4th halfway, progress to 3rd before 3out until no extra in fair 5th after 2out, kept on from 2out
fell
silks
Fair Ella (GB) 11-6

Fair Mix (IRE) - Ella Falls (IRE)(Dancing Dissident (USA))
Breeder - Shade Oak Stud

SP 8/1

Thomas P O'Connor
T J Kelly
loading past form
rear of mid-div, 9th halfway, still towards rear when fell 10th
p.u.
silks
Tavira Lady (IRE) 11-6

Shirocco (GER) - Lady Perspex (IRE)(Oscar (IRE))
Breeder - Jim Condon

SP 8/1

Ian McCarthy
L P Gilligan
loading past form
lead, 1l advantage halfway, headed after 10th and nw 2nd, weakened to 9th before 3out, no extra and behind when pulled up before last
p.u.
silks
Gold Creek (IRE) 11-6

Gold Well (GB) - Belle Bora (IRE)(Alderbrook (GB))
Breeder - Christopher Maye

SP 8/1

Aengus King
E Mahon
loading past form
rear of mid-div best, 12th halfway, no impr and behind after 3out, no extra and pulled up before last
p.u.
silks
Eddies Pride (IRE) 11-11

Flemensfirth (USA) - Coscorrig (IRE)(Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
Breeder - D Corry

SP 10/1

Norman Lee
L J Murphy
loading past form
prominent, 3rd halfway, weakened to 8th before 3out, no extra and behind when pulled up before last
p.u.
silks
See What Happens (IRE) 11-11

Dubai Destination (USA) - Mills Melody (IRE)(King's Theatre (IRE))
Breeder - John Riordan

SP 10/1

W J O'Doherty
J J O'Neill
loading past form
mid-div, 6th halfway, no impr after 4out, weakened and behind when pulled up before 2out
p.u.
silks
Sense Of Rock (IRE) 11-11

Mahler (GB) - Romeos Juliet (IRE)(Definite Article (GB))
Breeder - Mr Peter Corcoran

SP 10/1

Darren Collins
P J O'Neill
loading past form
always towards rear, 10th halfway, weakened after 3out, completely tailed off behind from 3out until no extra and pulled up before last
p.u.
silks
Ceka Court (IRE) 11-6

Court Cave (IRE) - Ceka Dawn (IRE)(Presenting (GB))
Breeder - P Kennedy

SP 8/1

J R Finn
J C Gainford
loading past form
mid-div, lost pos after 6th, 11th halfway, behind from 9th until eased and pulled up before 10th
p.u.
silks
Icee M B A (IRE) 11-11

Yeats (IRE) - Elhathrah (IRE)(Nayef (USA))
Breeder - G Kenny & Michael Nolan

SP 4/1

Michael Hourigan
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
waited with in rear, 13th halfway, some progress in 7th but held before 3out, no extra after 3out and pulled up aft 2out
Off 2.00
Time 6m. 17.00 secs

Latest News