18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Tagano Shansu (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Ryoji Yagi)
(Drawn 11)
Kitasan Black (JPN) - Tagano Joyner (JPN)(King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder - Ryoji Yagi

SP 11/1

H Nakao
Haruhiko Kawasu
2nd
5L
silks
Bass Drum Girl (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (18kyoto Horse Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 12)
Suzuka Causeway (JPN) - Kotekitai (JPN)(South Vigorous (USA))
Breeder - Kazuyoshi Yamagami

SP 9/2

T Hatsuki
Yuya Mizuguchi
3rd
5L
silks
Danon Michael (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Danox Co Ltd)
(Drawn 9)
Danon Legend (USA) - Danon Angel (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Danox Co. Ltd.

SP 11/1

Shogo Yasuda
N Yokoyama
4th
1.75L
silks
Keiai Kubira (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (26keiai Stallion Co Ltd)
(Drawn 7)
Big Arthur (JPN) - Keiai Athena (USA)(Afleet Alex (USA))
Breeder - Queens Ranch Ltd

SP 2/1fav

H Miyamoto
Takashi Fujikake
5th
7L
silks
Zugvogel (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (04north Hills Co Ltd)
(Drawn 10)
Drefong (USA) - Tradition (JPN)(Gold Allure (JPN))
Breeder - North Hills Co . Ltd.

SP 50/1

Yoshinori Arakawa
Shinji Kawashima
6th
0.75L
silks
Digital Tailor (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Kouichi Nakanishi)
(Drawn 3)
Copano Rickey (JPN) - Flic Flac (JPN)(Empire Maker (USA))

SP 11/2

H Kawachi
R Wada
7th
nk
silks
Rock Jam (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Kunikazu Yamauchi)
(Drawn 1)
Best Warrior (USA) - Sakura Mega Max (JPN)(Kurofune (USA))
Breeder - Yamada Stud Farm

SP 14/1

Akio Adachi
Akatsuki Tomita
8th
1.5L
silks
Taisei Goodman (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Seiho Tanaka)
(Drawn 5)
Makfi (GB) - Ancienne Ville (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Chiyoda Farm Shizunai

SP 22/1

Tamio Hamada
Katsuma Sameshima
9th
0.75L
silks
Avignon (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Turf Sport Co Ltd)
(Drawn 4)
Dunkirk (USA) - Croix Rameau (JPN)(Special Week (JPN))

SP 14/1

M Honda
Kyosuke Kokubun
10th
nk
silks
Campbell (JPN) 3, b f 8-3 (26toru Makiura)
(Drawn 2)
Hokko Tarumae (JPN) - Tee Kay Cat (USA)(Bluegrass Cat (USA))
Breeder - Toru Makiura

SP 33/1

Mamoru Ishibashi
Taiga Tsunoda
11th
0.75L
silks
Uma Oto (JPN) 3, b f 8-5 (21takafumi Tomoyama)
(Drawn 13)
Hokko Tarumae (JPN) - Lady Emma (JPN)(On Fire (JPN))

SP 66/1

Y Kawamura
Daito Ozawa
12th
1.25L
silks
Ryu Kishi (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (26masakazu Futakuchi)
(Drawn 8)
Neo Universe (JPN) - Amyris (JPN)(French Deputy (USA))

SP 11/1

Shogo Hatabata
Hayato Yoshida
13th
2.5L
silks
The Goat (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Tomiro Fukami)
(Drawn 15)
Copano Rickey (JPN) - Hermes Chocolat (JPN)(Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder - Shoji Arai

SP 6/1

Mr KM Makita
David Egan
14th
3.5L
silks
Tamamo Otome (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Tamamo Co Ltd)
(Drawn 16)
Danon Chantilly (JPN) - Hitori Musume (JPN)(Afleet (CAN))

SP 80/1

K Kihara
Manabu Sakai
15th
nk
silks
Meisho Suikei (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Yoshio Matsumoto)
(Drawn 6)
Meisho Samson (JPN) - Sakura Cascade (JPN)(Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
Breeder - Tanioka Stud

SP 40/1

Yoshinori Arakawa
Taisei Danno
16th
2.5L
silks
Unita (JPN) 3, b m 8-9 (Kazuo Nishiura)
(Drawn 14)
Dunkirk (USA) - Whale Shark (JPN)(Hennessy (USA))
Breeder - Kazuo Nishiura

SP 40/1

H Otonashi
Yamato Tsunoda
Off 2.40
CSF- ¥64.85.